Women’s volleyball: schedule, links and featured report for Wednesday, September 22

0

Wednesday September 22

BCSL

Canton of Burlington (4-0) at Florence (3-0), 3:45 p.m.

GREAT NORTH

Holy Angels (1-2) at Paramus Catholic (1-2), 4:15 p.m.

Vieux Tappan (1-2) at Pascack Valley (2-1), 4:15 p.m.

Pascack Hills (2-0) at Westwood (2-1), 4:15 p.m.

Fair Lawn (0-1) at Wayne Valley (2-1), 4:15 p.m.

Mahwah (0-4) at River Dell (3-0), 4:15 p.m.

Ridgefield Park (0-2) at Ramsey (0-1), 4:15 p.m.

Cliffside Park (6-1) at Dumont (1-4), 4:15 p.m.

Dwight-Morrow (0-3) at Fort Lee (4-3), 4:15 p.m.

Hackensack (0-3) at Paramus (2-1), 4:15 p.m.

Immaculate Heart (4-0) at DePaul (0-2), 4:15 p.m.

Passaic Tech (3-1) at Paterson Eastside (0-2), 4:15 p.m.

Demarest (3-0) at Tenafly (1-1), 4:15 p.m.

Indian Hills (0-2) at Ridgewood (1-1), 5:30 p.m.

CAL

Cedar Creek (4-0) at Absegami (5-1), 3:45 p.m.

Oakcrest (2-2) vs. Hammonton (3-2) at Hammonton High School, 4 p.m.

Our Lady of Mercy (2-1) at Pleasantville (2-1), 4 p.m.

St. Joseph (Hamm.) (0-3) at Egg Harbor (1-2), 4 p.m.

GMC

Saint Thomas Aquinas (6-0) at South River (0-9), TBD

Perth Amboy (0-2) vs. Iselin Kennedy (3-1), TBD

Timothy Christian (1-3) at Highland Park (2-2), TBD

North Brunswick (2-3) at South Plainfield (5-1), 5:15 am

New Brunswick (2-3) at Mother Seton (4-1), 5:15 p.m.

Woodbridge (4-3) at Edison (1-3), 5:30 p.m.

HCIAL

Union City (4-1) at McNair (2-2), 4:30 p.m.

Bayonne (2-2) at North Bergen (2-3), 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln (0-3) at St. Dominic (0-5), 4:30 p.m.

Hudson Catholic (4-0) at Kearny (1-5), 4:30 p.m.

Snyder (1-2) at Memorial (2-3), 4:30 p.m.

CNJC

Roxbury (4-1) at Mendham (3-1), 4 p.m.

Chatham (0-4) at Parsippany Hills (0-4), 4 p.m.

Sainte-Élisabeth (2-4) at Pequannock (1-3), 4 p.m.

Parsippany (2-2) at Morris Catholic (1-2), 4 p.m.

Randolph (2-3) at Morris Knolls (4-0), 4 p.m.

Jefferson (4-1) at Vernon (4-1), 4 p.m.

Dover (0-5) at Madison (3-0), 4 p.m.

Hanover Park (2-1) at Kinnelon (2-3), 4 p.m.

Morristown (3-2) at Montville (2-2), 4 p.m.

Morris Tech (1-3) at Hackettstown (3-3), 4 p.m.

Mount Olive (3-2) at West Morris (1-2), 4 p.m.

Paterson Arts (0-4) at High Point (0-3), 4:30 p.m.

CNJ

Lyndhurst (6-0) at Abundant Life (1-4), 4 p.m.

Mary Help of Christians (3-0) at Hawthorne (3-2), 4 p.m.

OLYMPIC

Winslow (1-3) at Shawnee (2-1), 3:45 p.m.

East (2-2) at Lenape (2-1), 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI (5-1) at Seneca (1-3), 4 p.m.

Charter from Camden Academy (0-3) to Camden Catholic (2-1), 4:45 p.m.

Cherokee (1-5) at Cherry Hill West (0-3), 5 p.m.

Township of Washington (3-0) at Cherry Hill East (4-1), 5:15 p.m.

SECOND

West Orange (0-4) at West Essex (0-5), 4 p.m.

Caldwell (4-3) at Newark Academy (5-0), 4 p.m.

Columbia (4-1) vs. Barringer (4-2) at Newark, NJ, 4 p.m.

Newark Collegiate (0-3) at St. Vincent (1-3), 4 p.m.

Newark East Side (3-1) at Tech (3-0), 4 p.m.

West Side (0-1) at Arts (4-1), 4 p.m.

Science Park (0-5) at Irvington (3-3), 4 p.m.

Nutley (1-4-1) at Montclair (2-2), 5:30 p.m.

BANK

Mater Dei (0-3) at Freehold Borough (1-2), TBD

Lakewood (1-4) at Barnegat (4-2), TBD

Donovan Catholic (5-0) v Manchester Township (2-2) at Donovan Catholic, 3:45 a.m.

Toms River East (3-0) at Jackson Memorial (2-2), 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch (0-3) vs. Marlboro (2-1) at Marlboro High School, 4 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic (2-4) v Rumson-Fair Haven (3-1) at RFH Gym, 5:15 p.m.

Jackson Liberty (3-0) at Pinelands (3-1), 5:15 p.m.

South (2-5) at Central Regional (3-3), 5:15 p.m.

COUNTRY OF SKY

Watchung Hills (1-3) at Passaic Charter (6-2), 4 p.m.

Blair (0-2) at Voorhees (1-3), 4 p.m.

UCC

Westfield (3-1) at Union (3-2), 4 p.m.

Catholic Union (1-4) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (1-4), 4 p.m.

Linden (4-2) at Johnson (1-4), 4 p.m.

Parc Roselle (1-3) at Roselle Catholique (5-0), 4 p.m.

Dayton (4-1) vs. Roselle (1-3) at Abraham Clark, 4 p.m.

Place Kent (5-0) at Elizabeth (3-3), 4:30 p.m.

New Providence (2-2) at the Summit (3-2), 5:30 p.m.

Rahway (3-2) at Governor Livingston (5-0), 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Union (1-4) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (1-4), 6:30 p.m.

Independent

Watchung Hills (1-3) at Passaic Charter (6-2), 4 p.m.

Lyndhurst (6-0) at Abundant Life (1-4), 4 p.m.

Blair (0-2) at Voorhees (1-3), 4 p.m.

Mary Help of Christians (3-0) at Hawthorne (3-2), 4 p.m.

Paterson Arts (0-4) at High Point (0-3), 4:30 p.m.

The NJ High School Sports newsletter now appears in mailboxes 5 days a week. Sign up now and be the first to get all the boys and girls sports you care about, straight to your inbox every day of the week. To add your name, Click here.

Thank you for relying on us to provide journalism you can trust. Please consider supporting NJ.com with a subscription.


Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.