Thursday’s OSAA scores
The OSAA basketball playoffs continued Thursday with the Class 3A, 2A and 1A tournaments.
Scores and schedules for these games are below.
The playoffs continue Friday and Saturday.
CLASS 3A
Boys quarter-finals
Westside Christian 81, Pleasant Hill 51
Waterfall Christian 66, Umatilla 36
Dayton 55, Valley 50
De La Salle North Catholic 76, Oregon Episcopal 47
Boys semi-finals – Friday
Cascade Christian versus Westside Christian, noon
Dayton vs. De La Salle North Catholic, 1:45 p.m.
Consolation Boys – Friday
Umatilla vs. Pleasant Hill, 8 a.m.
Vale vs. Oregon Episcopal, 9:45 a.m.
Girls quarter-finals
Oregon Episcopal 39, Creswell 32
Burns 47, Santiam Christian 43
Sutherlin 64, Friendship 31
Nyssa 51, Brookings Harbor 27
Girls semi-finals – Friday
Oregon Episcopal vs. Burns, 4:15 p.m.
Sutherlin vs. Nyssa, 6 p.m.
Girls Consolation – Friday
Creswell vs. Santiam Christian, 9 a.m.
Amity vs. Brookings-Harbor, 10:45 a.m.
CLASS 2A
Boys quarter-finals
Western Christian 46, Kennedy 43
East Linn Christian Academy 74, Bonanza 55
Salem Academy 59, Regis 49
Knappa 63, Heppner 50
Boys semi-finals – Friday
Western Christian vs. East Linn Christian Academy, 1:30 p.m.
Salem Academy vs. Knappa, 3:15 p.m.
Consolation Boys – Friday
Bonanza vs. Kennedy, 9 a.m.
Regis vs. Heppner, 10:45 a.m.
Girls quarter-finals
Salem Academy 49, Stanfield 39
Bandon 39, Gervais 30
Union 53, Faith Bible 50
Linn Center 55, Lakeview 43
Girls semi-finals – Friday
Bandon vs. Salem Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Union vs. Central Linn, 8:15 p.m.
Girls Consolation – Friday
Stanfield vs. Gervais, 9 a.m.
Faith Bible vs. Lakeview, 10:45 a.m.
Class 1A
consolation of the boys
North Douglas 61, Enigma 56
Nixyaawii 69, Rogue Valley Adventist Academy 56
Boys’ Fourth Place Game
North Doulas vs. Nixyaawii, 8 a.m.
Girls quarter-finals
Crane 45, Jordan Valley 35
Christian Country 53, Nixyaawii 46
Damascus Christian 51, Trout Lake 27
North Douglas 54, Echo 37
Girls semi-finals – Friday
Country Christian vs. Crane, 6:30 p.m.
Damascus Christian vs. North Douglas, 8:15 p.m.
Girls Consolation – Friday
Jordan Valley vs. Nixyaawii, 9 a.m.
Trout Lake vs. Echo, 10:45 a.m.
Comments are closed.